Professional Background CheckInformation on professionals, their work history and resumes

Find Professionals

Montana Administrative Court Justices Directory

Trustoria includes a professional profile for nearly every Administrative Court Justice in Montana.

Find more Administrative Court Justices and other Lawyers near in Montana by specifying the city where you need their services.

The Trustoria Professional Directory helps everyone find the best person for their next project.

22 results found

Jean Faure Great Falls, MT

Jean Elizabeth Faure

Professions & Specialties

Administrative Court JusticeJustice of The PeaceAdministrative Law AttorneyOf CounselTrial LawyerJuristTrust Law AttorneyLegal CounselLaw SpecialistCorporate CounselMagistrateFiduciaryLawyerJudgeChief ExecutiveJuris DoctorAuthorChairpersonPresenterModelRepresentativeSpecial Education ProfessorsSpecial Education ProfessionalConstructionGuideTour GuideChief Administrative Officer

Experience & Education

Office:
Faure Holden Attorneys at Law, P.C.
1314 Central Avenue, Great Falls, MT 59401
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 2466, Great Falls, MT, 59403-2466
Phone:
Specialties:
Employment and Labor Law, Employment Defense Litigation
ISLN:
907500962
Admitted:
1987, Montana, United States District Court, District of Montana
Biography:
Jean Elizabeth Faure is an AV-rated civil trial attorney with 25 years of experience in...

W. Duerk Missoula, MT

W. Adam Duerk

Professions & Specialties

Of CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyTrial LawyerLegal CounselDefense AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeJuristMagistrateJustice of The PeaceCriminal Defense LawyerAttorney At LawLawyerJudgeMotor Transportation OperatorTrucking ProfessionalMotor Vehicle OperatorTruck DriverPathologistChiropractic DoctorChiropractorRepresentativePhysician

Experience & Education

Office:
Milodragovich, Dale, Steinbrenner, P.C.
620 High Park Way, Missoula, MT 59803
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 4947, Missoula, MT, 59806-4947
Phone:
Specialties:
Tort Claims Act, Nursing Home and Medical Negligence
ISLN:
918042079
Admitted:
2004, Montana, U.S. District Court, District of Montana and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Biography:
Adam Duerk is a litigation shareholder at MD&S. As a trial attorney, Adam assists clients in a wide ...

Solomon Neuhardt Billings, MT

Professions & Specialties

Administrative Law AttorneyCriminal Defense LawyerJuristLegal CounselAdministrative Court JusticeOf CounselJustice of The PeaceDefense AttorneyLawyerMagistrateOperations ManagerTeam MemberJuris DoctorBachelor of ScienceBusiness Administrator

Experience & Education

Address:
2722 Third Avenue North Suite 400, Billings, MT 59101
Phone:
(406) 294-9540 (Office)
Specialties:
Personal Injury - 85%( years)
Criminal Defense - 5%
Licenses:
Montana - Active     2001
Experience:
Attorney at Rocky Mountain Law Office PC     2013-present
Attorney at Neuhardt Law Firm PC     2004-present
School:
University of Montana in Missoula     1998
Degree:
Juris Doctor - Law
School:
University of Montana     1992
Degree:
Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Languages:
English
Awards:
Top contributing personal injury attorney - Avvo     2013
40 Under 40 - Billings Business     2006
Associations:
Association of Plaintiff Interstate Trucking Lawyers of America - Member     2010-present
Montana Trial Lawyers Association - Member     2006-present

Solomon Neuhardt is one of thebest personal injury attorneys in Billings, MTobtaining millions of...

David Paoli Missoula, MT

David R. Paoli

Professions & Specialties

Of CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyLaw ClerkAttorney GeneralLawyerAdministrative Court JusticeJuristMagistrateJustice of The PeaceAssistant Attorney GeneralLegal CounselJudicial Law ClerkTrial LawyerLecturerAdjunct InstructorPostsecondary TeacherRepresentativeBoard MemberChairpersonChief ExecutiveManagement Team ExecutiveOperations Manager

Experience & Education

Office:
Paoli Kutzman, P.C.
257 West Front Street, Suite A, Missoula, MT 59802
Phone:
Specialties:
Wrongful Death, Catastrophic Injury
ISLN:
904604076
Admitted:
1986, Montana and U.S. District Court, District of Montana, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Biography:
Law Clerk to Hon. Jack D. Shanstrom, United States Magistrate, U.S. District Court, District of...

Jeffrey Foster Great Falls, MT

Mr. Jeffrey M. Foster

Professions & Specialties

Administrative Law AttorneyCriminal Defense LawyerJuristLegal CounselAdministrative Court JusticeOf CounselJustice of The PeaceDefense AttorneyLawyerMagistratePresenterCommercial AnnouncerBoard MemberManagement Team ExecutiveOperations Manager

Experience & Education

Office:
Davis, Hatley, Haffeman & Tighe, P.C.
101 River Drive North, Great Falls, MT 59401
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 2103, Great Falls, MT, 59403-2103
Phone:
Specialties:
Insurance Defense, Criminal Defense
ISLN:
920551972
Admitted:
2009,Montana, U.S. District Court, District of Montana
Biography:
Raised in Whitefish, Montana, Jeff is a fifth-generation Montanan whose family homesteaded in the...

Justin Stalpes Bozeman, MT

Justin Stalpes, Esq.

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyJustice of The PeaceAdministrative Court JusticeMagistrate

Experience & Education

Office:
Beck & Amsden, pllc
1946 Stadium Drive, Suite 1, Bozeman, MT 59715
Mailing Address:
1946 Stadium Drive, Suite 1, Bozeman, Montana, 59715-0696
Phone:
Specialties:
Plaintiffs Personal Injury, Accidents
ISLN:
921093952
Admitted:
2009, Montana and U.S. District Court, District of Montana, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Biography:
Justin Stalpes served on the Montana Law Review, participated in moot court and graduated number...

Roger Witt Great Falls, MT

Roger T. Witt

Professions & Specialties

Administrative Law AttorneyOf CounselJuristLegal CounselAdministrative Court JusticeJustice of The PeaceJudgeMagistrateJudicial Law ClerkLaw Clerk

Experience & Education

Office:
Ugrin, Alexander, Zadick & Higgins, P.C.
2 Railroad Square, Suite B, Great Falls, MT 59403
Phone:
Specialties:
Employment Law, Negligence
ISLN:
902671155
Admitted:
1985, Montana and U.S. District Court, District of Montana, 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Biography:
Law Clerk to: Hon. James F. Battin, Chief U.S. District Judge, District of Montana, 1985-1987; Hon. ...

Cathy Lewis Great Falls, MT

Cathy J. Lewis

Professions & Specialties

Of CounselJuristLegal CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeMagistrateJudicial Law ClerkJustice of The PeaceLaw Clerk

Experience & Education

Office:
Ugrin, Alexander, Zadick & Higgins, P.C.
2 Railroad Square, Suite B, Great Falls, MT 59403
Phone:
Specialties:
Health Care Law, Medical Malpractice
ISLN:
912564706
Admitted:
1997, Montana and U.S. District Court, District of Montana
Biography:
Law Clerk to: Hon. Robert M. Holter, U.S. Magistrate, District of Montana, 1997-1998; Hon. Richard...

Jordan Crosby Great Falls, MT

Jordan Y. Crosby

Professions & Specialties

Of CounselJuristLegal CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeMagistrateJudicial Law ClerkJustice of The PeaceLaw Clerk

Experience & Education

Office:
Ugrin, Alexander, Zadick & Higgins, P.C.
2 Railroad Square, Suite B, Great Falls, MT 59403
Phone:
Specialties:
Government, Insurance Defense
ISLN:
919815429
Admitted:
2004, Montana
Biography:
Law Clerk to Hon. Carolyn S. Ostby, U.S. Magistrate Judge, District of Montana, 2004-2007.

James Donahue Great Falls, MT

James A. Donahue

Professions & Specialties

Administrative Law AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeOf CounselJuristLegal CounselCriminal Defense LawyerDistrict AttorneyDefense AttorneyLawyerCounty AttorneyJudicial Law ClerkJustice of The PeaceEngineering Specialist

Experience & Education

Office:
Davis, Hatley, Haffeman & Tighe, P.C.
101 River Drive North, Great Falls, MT 59401
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 2103, Great Falls, MT, 59403-2103
Phone:
Specialties:
Insurance Defense, Personal Injury
ISLN:
910188843
Admitted:
1993, Minnesota, 1994, Montana and U.S. District Court, District of Montana
Biography:
Law Clerk, South Eastern Judicial District of North Dakota, 1993-1994. NCR Computer Chip Design...

Martha Sheehy Billings, MT

Professions & Specialties

Legal CounselMagistrateOf CounselJuristAdministrative Law AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeJustice of The PeaceTeam MemberOwnerChief ExecutiveSupporting MemberEditorAssociate ProfessorLecturerPostsecondary Teacher

Experience & Education

Office:
2822 3Rd Ave. N., Ste. 206, Billings, MT 59101
Admitted:
1988, Montana, U.S. District Court, District of Montana
Biography:
National Moot Court Team, 1987-1988. Editor, Montana Law Review, 1987-1988. Adjunct Professor,...

Stewart Kirkpatrick Billings, MT

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyJudgeAdministrative Court JusticeJustice of The PeaceReal Estate ManagerProperty ManagerLicensed Real Estate BrokerLecturerPostsecondary TeacherRepresentativeOperations ManagerDirectorChairpersonChief Executive

Experience & Education

Office:
Crowley Fleck PLLP
490 North 31St Street, Billings, MT 59103
Phone:
Specialties:
Health Care Law, Real Estate Law
ISLN:
905856818
Admitted:
1986, Montana and U.S. District Court, District of Montana
Biography:
Instructor, Rocky Mountain College, 1988-1991. Adjunct Faculty, Health Law and Medical Ethics,...

John Harkins Billings, MT

Professions & Specialties

JuristMagistrateOf CounselLegal CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyJustice of The PeaceAdministrative Court JusticeFinancial ManagerStudent WorkerFinancial OfficerApprenticeSupporting MemberTeam MemberTreasurer

Experience & Education

Office:
Crowley Fleck PLLP
490 North 31St Street, Billings, MT 59103
Phone:
Specialties:
Energy and Mineral Litigation, Renewable Energy
ISLN:
921983766
Admitted:
(Admission pending)
Biography:
John (Justin) W. Harkins, IV is an Associate in the firm's Billings office. His practice includes...

Sherrie Murphy Great Falls, MT

Sherrie Murphy Justice of the Peace

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeJustice of The Peace

Experience & Education

Title:
Justice of the Peace
Location:
Great Falls, Montana Area
Industry:
Judiciary

Gail Beckham Billings, MT

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyJustice of The PeaceAdministrative Court JusticeJudge

Experience & Education

Position:
City Judge at City of Colstrip
Location:
Billings, Montana Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
City of Colstrip City JudgeRosebud County Justice of the Peace1995 - Dec 2006

Sara Luoma Great Falls, MT

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyJustice of The PeaceAdministrative Court JusticeMagistrate

Experience & Education

Position:
Judicial Assistant to Federal Magistrate Judge at Federal Judiciary
Location:
Great Falls, Montana Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Federal Judiciary Judicial Assistant to Federal Magistrate Judge

Jessie Mckenney Billings, MT

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeJustice of The Peace

Experience & Education

Position:
Justice of the Peace at Sweet Grass County
Location:
Billings, Montana Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Sweet Grass County Justice of the Peace

Linda Hartsock Billings, MT

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyJudgeAdministrative Court JusticeJustice of The Peace

Experience & Education

Position:
Judge at valley county justice of the peace
Location:
Billings, Montana Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Valley county justice of the peace Judge

Mark Sullivan Missoula, MT

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyAdministrative Court JusticeJustice of The Peace

Experience & Education

Position:
Justice of the Peace at Flathead County
Location:
Missoula, Montana Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Flathead County Justice of the Peace

Francis Raucci Swan Lake, MT

Professions & Specialties

Of CounselJuristLaw SpecialistAdministrative Law AttorneyLegal CounselLawyerAdministrative Court JusticeJudgeJustice of The PeaceVice PresidentChief ExecutiveExecutive Vice PresidentPartnerNurseNurse PractitionerJuris DoctorCommunity Service ManagerGovernment Administration Professional

Experience & Education

Position:
Partner at Gough, Shanahan, Johnson & Waterman
Location:
Bigfork, Montana
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
Gough, Shanahan, Johnson & Waterman - Helena, MT and Salt Lake City, UTPartnersince Aug 1999American Stores Executive Vice President and Chief Labor CounselAug 1968 - Aug 1999

Geraldine Meyers Missoula, MT

Geraldine Meyers Senior Judge/Mediator through out Idaho

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselOf CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyMediatorAdministrative Court JusticeJudge

Experience & Education

Title:
Senior Judge/Mediator through out Idaho
Location:
Missoula, Montana Area
Industry:
Legal Services

Audrey Barger Great Falls, MT

Professions & Specialties

Legal CounselAdministrative Law AttorneyJuristOf CounselCivil ServantMunicipal Clerk

Experience & Education

Position:
Deputy Hill County Clerk of Court at Hill County, Montana
Location:
Great Falls, Montana Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Hill County, Montana Deputy Hill County Clerk of Court