Professional Background CheckInformation on professionals, their work history and resumes

Find Professionals

Indiana Associate Justices Directory

Trustoria includes a professional profile for nearly every Associate Justice in Indiana.

Find more Associate Justices and other Lawyers near in Indiana by specifying the city where you need their services.

The Trustoria Professional Directory helps everyone find the best person for their next project.

11 results found

Debra Miller Zionsville, IN

Debra A. Miller

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeLaw ClerkJudicial Law Clerk

Experience & Education

Office:
Schuckit & Associates, P.C.
4545 Northwestern Drive, Zionsville, IN 46077
Phone:
Specialties:
Fair Credit Reporting Act, Civil Litigation
ISLN:
919710243
Admitted:
2007, Indiana, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana
Biography:
Order of the Barristers. Associate Justice, Moot Court Board.

Timothy Pape Fort Wayne, IN

Timothy M. Pape

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeAttorney At LawLaw ClerkJudicial Law ClerkLawyer

Experience & Education

Office:
Carson Boxberger LLP
1400 One Summit Square, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Phone:
(260) 423-9411 #5090 (Phone)
Specialties:
Family Law, Business Law
ISLN:
910153155
Admitted:
1995, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana
Biography:
Associate Justice, Moot Court Board. Fort Wayne City Councilman.

James Strain Indianapolis, IN

James A. Strain

Professions & Specialties

Law ClerkAssociate JusticeJudgeLawyerJudicial Law ClerkChairpersonPartnerChief ExecutiveSupporting MemberTeam Member

Experience & Education

Office:
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
One Indiana Square, Suite 3500, Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone:
Specialties:
Corporate Governance, Public Offerings
ISLN:
903369181
Admitted:
1969, Indiana, 7th Circuit Court of Appeals
Biography:
Before joining the firm in 1996, Jim was the Chairperson of the Business Department of Barnes &...

Otto Shragal Indianapolis, IN

Otto J. Shragal

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeTrial LawyerLaw ClerkJudicial Law ClerkLawyerConstructionTeam MemberJuris Doctor

Experience & Education

Office:
Kenneth J. Allen Law Group
201 N. Illinois Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone:
Specialties:
Construction, Environmental Law
ISLN:
918405492
Admitted:
2005, Illinois, Indiana, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
Biography:
Otto J. Shragal is an associate with Kenneth J. Allen & Associates, where he focuses his litigation ...

Otto Shragal Valpo, IN

Otto J. Shragal

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeTrial LawyerLaw ClerkJudicial Law ClerkLawyerConstructionTeam MemberJuris Doctor

Experience & Education

Office:
Kenneth J. Allen Law Group
1109 Glendale Boulevard, Valparaiso, IN 46383
Phone:
Specialties:
Construction, Environmental Law
ISLN:
918405492
Admitted:
2005, Illinois, Indiana, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
Biography:
Otto J. Shragal is an associate with Kenneth J. Allen & Associates, where he focuses his litigation ...

Otto Shragal Gary, IN

Otto J. Shragal

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeTrial LawyerLaw ClerkJudicial Law ClerkLawyerConstructionTeam MemberJuris Doctor

Experience & Education

Office:
Kenneth J. Allen Law Group
3700 E. Lincoln Highway (Us 30), Merrillville, IN 46410
Phone:
Specialties:
Construction, Environmental Law
ISLN:
918405492
Admitted:
2005, Illinois, Indiana, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
Biography:
Otto J. Shragal is an associate with Kenneth J. Allen & Associates, where he focuses his litigation ...

Erika Nelson Carmel, IN

Professions & Specialties

JudgeAssociate JusticeLaw ClerkJudicial Law ClerkBusiness AdministratorApprenticeJuris DoctorOperations ManagerStudent Worker

Experience & Education

Office:
Coots, Henke & Wheeler Attorneys at Law, P.C.
255 East Carmel Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
Phone:
Specialties:
Civil Litigation, Personal Injury
ISLN:
921878116
Admitted:
2011, Indiana, 2011, Illinois
Biography:
Erika L. Nelson was admitted to both the Indiana and Illinois Bar in 2011. She is also licensed to...

Stefen Wynn South Bend, IN

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeRefereeLawyerLegal CounselJuristLaw ClerkJudgeLaw SpecialistLitigation Support SpecialistParalegalAdvocateArbitratorJudicial Law ClerkGovernment Administration ProfessionalCommunity Service ManagerChief Administrative OfficerChief ExecutiveNon-ProfitSupervisors

Experience & Education

Position:
Vice-Chairman at Saint Joseph County, Indiana Republican Party, Republican Deputy - 1 at Saint...
Title:
Government Administration and Public Affairs Professional
Location:
South Bend, Indiana Area
Industry:
Government Administration
Work history:
Saint Joseph County, Indiana Republican Party - 4133 S Main St. South Bend, IN.Vice-Chairmansince Mar 2013Saint Joseph County Board of Elections / Voter Registration - Saint Joseph County - IndianaRepublican Deputy - 1since Jan 2013
Skills:
Government, Non-profits, Teaching, Management, Budgets, Nonprofits, Volunteer Management,...

Peter Tschanz Indianapolis, IN

Peter Tschanz Associate Attorney at Barnes & Thornburg LLP

Professions & Specialties

Associate AttorneyLaw SpecialistSummer AssociateLaw ClerkLawyerParalegalJudicial Law ClerkJudgeSupporting MemberRecognitionTeam MemberChief Administrative OfficerChief ExecutivePsychologistPsychology Specialist

Experience & Education

Position:
Associate Attorney at Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Location:
Indianapolis, Indiana Area
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
Barnes & Thornburg LLP Associate Attorneysince Aug 2010Barnes & Thornburg LLP Summer Associate / Law Clerk, Labor & Employment Law DepartmentMay 2009 - Aug 2010
Associate Justice

Kathleen Kelly Indianapolis, IN

Professions & Specialties

Law SpecialistLawyerJudicial Law ClerkAssociate JusticeAdvocateJuristLegal CounselLaw ClerkEntertainerChief ExecutiveChief Administrative OfficerEntertainment ProfessionalJuris DoctorBachelor of ScienceChairpersonVice PresidentOperations ManagerRecruitmentButlerPersonal Care AideAdvertising ProfessionalAdvertising Sales AgentResearcherSurvey ResearcherStudent Worker

Experience & Education

Position:
Road Crew at Radio Disney
Title:
Juris Doctor Candidate, 2014
Location:
Indianapolis, Indiana Area
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
Radio Disney - Indianapolis, Indiana AreaRoad Crewsince Aug 2012Newton Becker Bouwkamp Pendoski PC - Indianapolis, Indiana AreaLaw ClerkMay 2013 - Aug 2013
Languages:
Spanish

James Strain Indianapolis, IN

Professions & Specialties

Law SpecialistLawyerPartnerChief Executive

Experience & Education

Position:
Co-chair, Business & Finance Practice Group at Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP, Partner at...
Title:
Co-chair, Business & Finance Practice Group at Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Location:
Indianapolis, Indiana Area
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP Co-chair, Business & Finance Practice Groupsince Jan 2009Taft, Stettinius & Hollister LLP Partnersince Mar 1996
then Associate Justice