Professional Background CheckInformation on professionals, their work history and resumes

Find Professionals

Pennsylvania Associate Justices Directory

Trustoria includes a professional profile for nearly every Associate Justice in Pennsylvania.

Find more Associate Justices and other Lawyers near in Pennsylvania by specifying the city where you need their services.

The Trustoria Professional Directory helps everyone find the best person for their next project.

21 results found

Karen Milner Paoli, PA

Karen Edginton Milner

Professions & Specialties

LawyerJudicial Law ClerkCity AttorneyAssociate JusticeLaw Clerk

Experience & Education

Office:
Rubin, Fortunato & Harbison P.C.
10 South Leopard Road, Paoli, PA 19301
Phone:
Specialties:
Securities Litigation, Civil Litigation
ISLN:
904761120
Admitted:
1979, Pennsylvania, Louisiana, 1983, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Louisiana
Biography:
Law Clerk to the Honorable Albert Tate, Jr., Associate Justice, Louisiana Supreme Court, 1979....

William Swinehart Sunbury, PA

William R. Swinehart

Professions & Specialties

SecurityReal Estate ManagerProperty ManagerLicensed Real Estate Broker

Experience & Education

Office:
Wiest, Muolo, Noon, Swinehart & Bathgate
240-246 Market Street, Sunbury, PA 17801
Phone:
Specialties:
Banking, Municipal Law
ISLN:
903281261
Admitted:
1989, Pennsylvania, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Tax Court
Biography:
Phi Alpha Delta. Member, Order of Barristers. Associate Justice, Ohio Northern University Moot...

Amanda Lavis Harrisburg, PA

Amanda J. Lavis

Professions & Specialties

Law ClerkSolicitor GeneralLawyerJudicial Law ClerkAssociate JusticeSolicitorEntertainerEntertainment ProfessionalWriter and EditorWriting and Editing ProfessionalEditing ProfessionalEditorial AssistantChief ExecutiveAssociate EditorManagement Team ExecutiveOperations ManagerChairpersonBoard MemberJuris DoctorNurse PractitionerNurseCertified Nurse AideStudent WorkerBachelor of ScienceClerkApprenticeBusiness AdministratorClerical Specialist

Experience & Education

Office:
Rhoads & Sinon LLP
One South Market Square, 12Th Floor, Harrisburg, PA 17108
Phone:
Specialties:
Business Litigation, Employment & Labor
ISLN:
921307578
Admitted:
2010, Pennsylvania, New Jersey
Biography:
Amanda Lavis is a member of the firm's Business Litigation, Employment & Labor, Entertainment &...

William Lamb West Chester, PA

Professions & Specialties

JudgeJudicial Law ClerkLaw ClerkReal Estate ManagerLicensed Real Estate BrokerProperty ManagerChief Executive

Experience & Education

Company:
Lamb Windle & McErlane PC
Address:
24 East Market St, West Chester, PA 19381
Phone:
(610) 430-8000 (Office), (610) 692-0877 (Fax)
Specialties:
Appeals - 20%
Litigation - 20%
Licenses:
Pennsylvania - Active     1965
Experience:
Judge at Court of Judicial Discipline of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania     2005-present
Pennsylvania Elections Reform Task Force     2004-present
School:
The University of Pennsylvania School of Law     1965
Degree:
JD - Juris Doctor - Law
School:
Duke University     1962
Degree:
BA - Bachelor of Arts - English
Awards:
Listed - Pennsylvania Super Lawyers     2005
Award of Merit (for prosecution of the Johnston Brothers) - Pennsylvania State Police
Associations:
Medical Malpractice Task Force for the Supreme Court - Chairman
Supreme Court of Pennsylvania, Investment Advisory Board - Court Liaison

John Kroto Erie, PA

John F. Kroto

Professions & Specialties

Law ClerkJudicial Law ClerkAssociate JusticeChief ExecutiveChairpersonCounselorAdvisor

Experience & Education

Office:
Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C.
120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Mailing Address:
120 West Tenth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania, 16501-1461
Phone:
Specialties:
Bankruptcy, Litigation
ISLN:
917632639
Admitted:
2003, Pennsylvania, 2003, U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania
Biography:
Mr. Kroto’s practice is focused on business reorganization, bankruptcy and litigation. Before ...

Arthur Miller Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselGeneral CounselOf CounselJudicial Law ClerkCorporate CounselLaw ClerkAssociate JusticeBookkeeperFinance and Accounting SpecialistAccounting BookkeeperBiologistSoftware DevelopersRepresentativeBiological ScientistBiotechnology ProfessionalChief ExecutiveBoard MemberPartnerExecutive Vice PresidentVice PresidentManagement Team ExecutiveSecretaryOperations ManagerComputer Software Professional

Experience & Education

Office:
Blank Rome LLP
18Th & Cherry Streets, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone:
Specialties:
Mergers & Acquisitions, Corporate Governance
ISLN:
904801017
Admitted:
1980, Vermont, 1983, Pennsylvania
Biography:
Arthur Miller concentrates his practice on mergers and acquisitions and corporate finance, with...

Diane Lenahan Scranton, PA

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkLaw ClerkJudgeAssociate JusticePostsecondary TeacherLecturer

Experience & Education

Office:
Lenahan & Dempsey A Professional Corporation
116 North Washington Avenue, Suite 400, Scranton, PA 18503
Phone:
Specialties:
Civil Litigation, Appellate Practice
ISLN:
905524328
Admitted:
1980, Texas, 1981, Pennsylvania and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania
Biography:
Omicron Delta Kappa; Phi Alpha Kappa; Phi Delta Phi; Phi Delta Theta. Author: "Texas Historic...

John Grogan Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkAssociate JusticeLaw ClerkFounding MemberOperations ManagerDirectorChief ExecutivePostsecondary TeacherAssociate ProfessorLecturerFounder

Experience & Education

Office:
Langer Grogan & Diver P.C.
1717 Arch Street, Suite 4130, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone:
Specialties:
Complex Litigation, Antitrust
ISLN:
915056734
Admitted:
1994, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey and U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Biography:
Phi Beta Kappa; Order of the Coif. Recipient: Community Legal Services, Equal Justice Award (2006); ...

A P Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkLaw ClerkStudent LawyerAssociate JusticeJudicial Intern

Experience & Education

Position:
Judicial Intern at The Honorable Virginia A. Long, Associate Justice of the New Jersey Supreme Court
Title:
Judicial Intern
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Fund-Raising
Work history:
The Honorable Virginia A. Long, Associate Justice of the New Jersey Supreme Court Judicial Internsince Jan 2012

Heather Kumor Philadelphia, PA

Heather Kumor Associate Attorney

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkAssociate AttorneyLawyerAssociate JusticeLaw SpecialistLaw ClerkTeam MemberSupporting MemberEntertainerProduction ManagerAccounting BookkeeperBookkeeperEntertainment ProfessionalQuality AnalystOperations Research AnalystsInformation Technology SpecialistSoftware DevelopersIT Specialist

Experience & Education

Position:
Associate at Fox Rothschild LLP
Title:
Associate Attorney
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
Fox Rothschild LLP Associatesince Sep 2010The Supreme Court of New Jersey Law Clerk to Associate Justice Roberto A. Rivera-SotoMar 2010 - Aug 2010

Scott Etish Philadelphia, PA

Scott Etish Attorney at Gibbons P.C.

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkLaw ClerkLaw SpecialistLawyerAssociate JusticeJudicial ClerkCommunity Service Manager

Experience & Education

Position:
Attorney at Gibbons P.C.
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
Gibbons P.C. AttorneyState of New Jersey Judicial Clerk for Justice John E. Wallace, Jr., Associate Justice of the Supreme CourtSep 2005 - Sep 2006

Laura Navarro Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

Law ClerkJudicial Law ClerkParalegalAssociate JusticeTeam MemberSupporting MemberPsychology SpecialistStudent Worker

Experience & Education

Work

Company:
Schnader harrison segal & lewis
Litigation associate
Company:
The supreme court of new jersey
Law clerk to associate justice john e. wallace, jr

Matt Meltzer Pittsburgh, PA

Matt Meltzer Judicial Law Clerk, United States District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania

Professions & Specialties

Judicial InternLawyerJudicial Law ClerkStudent LawyerAssociate JusticeLaw ClerkLaw SpecialistParalegalSummer AssociateArticled ClerkNon-ProfitChief ExecutiveChairpersonPsychology SpecialistRepresentativePsychologistJuris Doctor

Experience & Education

Position:
Judicial Law Clerk at U.S. District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania
Title:
Judicial Law Clerk, United States District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania
Location:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
U.S. District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania - Pittsburgh, PAJudicial Law Clerksince Sep 2012PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP - Philadelphia, PASummer AssociateJun 2011 - Aug 2011
Certifications:
Series 65, FINRA
Licensed Attorney, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

Bill Barker Philadelphia, PA

Bill Barker Chairman at Visual Communications Inc.

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeJudicial Law ClerkLaw ClerkLaw SpecialistLawyerAdvertising Sales AgentAdvertising ProfessionalChairpersonChief ExecutivePartnerTeam MemberBachelor of Arts

Experience & Education

Position:
Chairman at Visual Communications Inc.
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Marketing and Advertising
Work history:
Visual Communications Inc. Chairmansince Jan 1996Stradley Ronon PartnerJan 1981 - Jan 1996

David Cappa Pittsburgh, PA

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkLaw SpecialistLaw ClerkAssociate JusticeLawyerAnalystAnalystsReal Estate ManagerProperty ManagerLicensed Real Estate BrokerJuris DoctorPsychology SpecialistDoctor of PhilosophyResearcherResearch AssistantSurvey Researcher

Experience & Education

Position:
Contract E-Discovery, Informatics & Internet Law Specialist at Orrick, Herrington &...
Location:
Greater Pittsburgh Area
Industry:
Legal Services
Work history:
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP Contract E-Discovery, Informatics & Internet Law Specialistsince Mar 2010Citizens Bank Contract Commercial Real Estate/Loan Legal Document AnalystApr 2009 - Jun 2009
Skills:
International Law, International Business Law, Comparative Law, Information Analytics, Internet...

Arthur Miller Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkGeneral CounselLegal CounselLawyerJuristOf CounselVice PresidentSecretaryExecutive Vice PresidentPartnerChief Executive

Experience & Education

Position:
Partner at Blank Rome LLP
Title:
Chief Legal Officer
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Internet
Work history:
Blank Rome LLP Partnersince Sep 2011GSI Commerce, Inc EVP & General CounselSep 1999 - Dec 2010
Skills:
E-commerce, Internet, Digital Marketing, Online Private Sale Business, Emerging Technologies,...
he was a law clerk to Associate Justice William C Hill of the Vermont Su..

Theresa Hubal Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

LawyerLaw ClerkJudicial Law ClerkLaw SpecialistAssociate JusticeJudgeHealthcare PractitionerClaims ExaminerMedicine ProfessionalGeneral Medical Care SpecialistCommunity Service ManagerTeam MemberBachelor of ArtsJuris DoctorGovernment Administration Professional

Experience & Education

Position:
Region Chief, Medical Cost Reimbursement Program, Region 1 at United States Air Force, Air Force...
Title:
Region Chief, Medical Cost Reimbursement Program, Region 1 at United States Air Force
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Defense & Space
Work history:
United States Air Force, Air Force Legal Operations Agency Region Chief, Medical Cost Reimbursement Program, Region 1since Mar 2009United States Department of Labor Claims ExaminerApr 2006 - Mar 2009
Skills:
Investigations, HIPAA, Policy Analysis, Security Clearance, Legal Research
Languages:
Spanish

Heather Baker Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

JuristLegal CounselLawyerGeneral CounselOf CounselJudicial Law ClerkLaw SpecialistLaw ClerkCompany SecretaryAssociate JusticeSupporting MemberTeam MemberJuris DoctorLabor Relations SpecialistOperations ManagerManagerHR ManagerEmployee Relations ManagerEmployee Relations Specialist

Experience & Education

Position:
Staff Attorney - Supreme Court Clerk's Office at State of New Jersey - Judiciary
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Legal Services
Work history:
State of New Jersey - Judiciary - Trenton, NJStaff Attorney - Supreme Court Clerk's Officesince Jun 2013State of NJ - Judiciary Attorney - Central Appellate ResearchJun 2008 - Jun 2013

Christopher Averill State College, PA

Professions & Specialties

JudgeJudicial Law ClerkLaw ClerkEducational Assistant TeacherSurvey ResearcherTeaching AssistantResearcherResearch AssistantBachelor of ScienceStudent WorkerManagersApprenticeMaster of Science

Experience & Education

Work

Company:
The pennsylvania state university
Graduate research assistant
Company:
The pennsylvania state university
Teaching assistant

Benjamin Gayman Pittsburgh, PA

Professions & Specialties

Law ClerkJudicial Law ClerkSales ManagerSales ExecutiveSales Account AssociateStudent WorkerBachelor of Science

Experience & Education

Work

Company:
Mid-atlantic protel
Senior sales associate
Company:
University book store
Student employee

Manu Mital Atlanta, GA

Manu Mital Mechanical Engineer

Professions & Specialties

Associate JusticeJudicial Law ClerkLaw ClerkDepartment Store SalespersonPostsecondary TeacherRetail ProfessionalAdvisorConstructionLecturerRetail SalespersonEquipment Tools Purchasing AgentMechanical Engineering ProfessionalPedagogueMechanical EngineeringMechanical EngineerInstructorAssociate ProfessorSoftware DeveloperSoftware DevelopersResearcherSurvey ResearcherStudent WorkerAnimatorMaster of ScienceProfessional EngineerTutorSupporting MemberEngineering SpecialistBachelor of Science

Experience & Education

Title:
Mechanical Engineer
Location:
Atlanta, Georgia
Industry:
Mechanical or Industrial Engineering
Work history:
Virginia Commonwealth University - Richmond, VirginiaAssistant Professor, Department of Mechanical and Nuclear EngineeringJan 2007 - May 2013Quad-Lock Building Systems, Ltd. HVAC engineerMay 2012 - Aug 2012
Skills:
Thermodynamics, Heat Transfer, Fluid Dynamics, 3D Modeling, Finite Element Analysis, Optimization...
Languages:
English
Certifications:
Professional Engineer, Licensed in Virginia (0402049070) and Georgia (PE038090)
LEED Green Associate, Green Building Certification Institute (GBCI)