Professional Background CheckInformation on professionals, their work history and resumes

Find Professionals

Pennsylvania Trial Court Judges Directory

Trustoria includes a professional profile for nearly every Trial Court Judge in Pennsylvania.

Find more Trial Court Judges and other Lawyers near in Pennsylvania by specifying the city where you need their services.

The Trustoria Professional Directory helps everyone find the best person for their next project.

23 results found

Rochelle Fedullo Philadelphia, PA

Rochelle M. Fedullo

Professions & Specialties

LawyerSolicitorTrial Court JudgeLegal CounselJudgeJuristConstructionGovernment Administration OfficerGroundskeeping WorkerPremierGovernment Service ExecutiveNeurologistCivil ServantNeurosurgeonNeurological SpecialistGreenskeeperOwnerChief ExecutiveGrounds CaretakerRetail ProfessionalLawn Care WorkerSales RepresentativeRetail SalespersonDepartment Store SalespersonAgentEquipment Tools Purchasing AgentNon-ProfitAdvisorSecurityVolunteerCounselorRepresentativePharmacist

Experience & Education

Office:
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Independence Square West, Suite 1130 East, Philadelphia, PA 19106
Phone:
Specialties:
Product Liability, General Liability & Casualty
ISLN:
907492748
Admitted:
1982, Pennsylvania, Supreme Court of Pennsylvania
Biography:
Rochelle Fedullo concentrates her practice on the defense of product liability actions along with a ...
the trial judge recessed and advised plaintiff's couns..

James Beausoleil Philadelphia, PA

James L. Beausoleil, Jr.

Professions & Specialties

Attorney At LawJudicial ClerkLawyerJudgeJudicial Law ClerkTrial Court JudgeSales and Service SpecialistEntertainment ProfessionalOperations ManagerManagement Team ExecutiveChief ExecutiveOwnerBoard MemberPartnerSales RepresentativeSales AgentNurseServices ProfessionalSupplierNurse PractitionerParamedicCertified Nurse AideManagersTeam MemberPoliceLeaderSupporting MemberRepresentativeEntertainer

Experience & Education

Office:
Duane Morris LLP
30 South 17Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone:
(215) 979-1120 (Phone), (215) xxx-xxxx (Phone)
Specialties:
Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice
ISLN:
909815200
Admitted:
1994, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, West Virginia
Biography:
James L. Beausoleil, Jr. has served as lead trial counsel in numerous multimillion-dollar and other ...
..B Wells III while he served as a trial judge of the Superior Court of New Jersey

Deena Schneider Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

Trial Court JudgeCorporate CounselLawyerJudgeTrust Law AttorneyLegal CounselFiduciaryBookkeeperAccounting BookkeeperFinance and Accounting SpecialistFounding MemberSoftware DevelopersSoftware DeveloperChair of CommitteeOperations ManagerChief ExecutiveChair of Membership CommitteeAdvisorDirectorChairpersonOwnerPublishing ProfessionalPublisherConstructionCounselorPsychology Specialist

Experience & Education

Office:
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
1600 Market Street, Suite 3600, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone:
Specialties:
Antitrust and Trade Regulation, Appellate Practice
ISLN:
903960425
Admitted:
1974, Pennsylvania, Supreme Court of the United States
Biography:
Ms. Schneider focuses her practice in appeals, motions, and issue-oriented litigation. She is...
..documents and to direct recusal of trial judge in celebrated tobacco litigation

Rebecca Lacher Philadelphia, PA

Rebecca Lacher

Professions & Specialties

Trial Court JudgeJudgeFinance and Accounting SpecialistAccounting BookkeeperBookkeeperLicensed Real Estate BrokerProperty ManagerReal Estate ManagerGeneral Medical Care SpecialistMedicine ProfessionalHealthcare PractitionerVolunteerNon-ProfitEditorRecruitment

Experience & Education

Office:
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
1600 Market Street, Suite 3600, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone:
Specialties:
Financial Services Litigation, Higher Education
ISLN:
920573905
Admitted:
2006, New Jersey, 2006, Pennsylvania
Biography:
Ms. Lacher concentrates her practice in the areas of employment law, higher education and...
Mock Trial Judge for Local High School and College Comp..

Thomas Pendleton Erie, PA

Thomas A. Pendleton

Professions & Specialties

FiduciaryTrial Court JudgeJudgeTrust Law AttorneyLawyerNon-ProfitRepresentativeSpecial Education ProfessionalSpecial Education ProfessorsSales PersonSales RepresentativePartnerChief Executive

Experience & Education

Office:
MacDonald, Illig Jones & Britton LLP
100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507
Phone:
Specialties:
Corporate Law, Business Transactions
ISLN:
900521148
Admitted:
1993, Pennsylvania and U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania, 1997, U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Biography:


Tom Pendleton has been representing businesses, non-profit corporations and individuals ...
The trial judge determined that a fiduciary duty exist..

Concetta Silvaggio Pittsburgh, PA

Concetta A. Silvaggio

Professions & Specialties

Of CounselJudgeLegal CounselTrial Court JudgeJuristManaging PartnerPartnerChief ExecutiveMaster of ScienceNon-Profit

Experience & Education

Office:
Willman & Silvaggio, LLP
5500 Corporate Drive, Suite 150, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Phone:
Specialties:
Environmental Litigation, Toxic Torts
ISLN:
903720111
Admitted:
1985, Pennsylvania, 1998, West Virginia
Biography:
Concetta A. Silvaggio joined Willman & Silvaggio LLP in 1984 and is now a managing partner in the...
2/25/2011 Philadelphia Trial Judge Precludes "Each and Every Fiber" Testi..

Frank Iii Bethlehem, PA

Frank A. Baker III

Professions & Specialties

Law ClerkLawyerJudicial Law ClerkJudgeTrial Court JudgeConstructionEntertainment ProfessionalEntertainerRetail SalespersonService TechnicianInstallation ExpertDesignerChief ExecutiveOwnerBachelors DegreeRetail ProfessionalDepartment Store SalespersonEquipment Tools Purchasing AgentJuris DoctorBakerInstallerRepresentativeMaintenance and Repair Worker

Experience & Education

Office:
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
1495 Valley Center Parkway, Suite 350, Bethlehem, PA 18017
Phone:
Specialties:
Product Liability, Professional Liability
ISLN:
909299116
Admitted:
1977, Pennsylvania, U.S District Court Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Biography:
Frank's trial practice is focused on the areas of product liability, professional liability,...
He then served as Law Clerk to a trial judge

Nicole Maldonado Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

JudgeAttorney At LawLawyerVolunteerNon-ProfitJuris DoctorBachelor of Arts

Experience & Education

Company:
Baum, Hedlund, Aristei & Goldman PC
Address:
1500 Market Street 12Th Floor East Tower, Philadelphia, PA 19102
Company:
Baum, Hedlund, Aristei & Goldman PC
Address:
1250 24Th Street, Nw Suite 300, Washington, DC 20037
Specialties:
Personal Injury - 20%
Wrongful Death - 20%
Licenses:
California - Active     2000
Florida - Member in Good Standing     2004
Experience:
Volunteer at Orange County Homeless Project Connect     2012
Mock Trial Judge at American Association of Justice, Student Trial Advocacy Competition     2009-2010
School:
Thomas M. Cooley Law School     1999
Degree:
JD - Juris Doctor, cum laude
School:
University of South Florida     1992
Degree:
BA - Bachelor of Arts
Awards:
Super Lawyer - Southern California Super Lawyers     2014
Listed, Bar Register of Preeminent Lawyers - LexisNexis Martindale-Hubbell     2008
Associations:
Admission to U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Wisconsin      2008-present
Admission to U.S. District Court, Central District of California      2007-present

Nicole Maldonado is a shareholder at Baum, Hedlund, Aristei & Goldman. She works on the...

Elizabeth Stefanski Conshohocken, PA

Elizabeth A. Stefanski

Professions & Specialties

Judicial Law ClerkTrial Court JudgeJudgeSupporting MemberConstructionTeam MemberMaster of ScienceBachelor of ArtsVice PresidentChief Executive

Experience & Education

Office:
Burns White LLC
1001 Conshohocken State Road, West Conshohocken, PA 19428
Phone:
Specialties:
General Litigation, Medical Malpractice
ISLN:
921820688
Admitted:
2009, Pennsylvania, New Jersey
Biography:
Elizabeth A. Stefanski is an Associate of the Health Care and Long-Term Care Group at Burns White....
presiding civil trial judge in the Court of Common Pleas for the F..

Matthew Melvin Somerset, PA

Professions & Specialties

Licensed Real Estate BrokerProperty ManagerReal Estate Manager

Experience & Education

Office:
Barbera, Clapper, Beener, Rullo & Melvin, LLP
146 West Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501
Phone:
Specialties:
Litigation, Real Estate
ISLN:
904864548
Admitted:
1982, Pennsylvania and U.S. Tax Court
Biography:
Law Clerk, Honorable Murray H. Falk, Special Trial Judge, U.S. Tax Court, 1980-1981.

Kristin Shicora Philadelphia, PA

Kristin E. Shicora

Professions & Specialties

Law ClerkTrial Court JudgeJudicial Law ClerkJudgeSupporting MemberTeam MemberPsychologistJuris DoctorChairpersonChief ExecutivePsychology Specialist

Experience & Education

Office:
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone:
Specialties:
Product Liability, Automobile Liability
ISLN:
922407971
Admitted:
2011, Pennsylvania, 2011, New Jersey
Biography:
Kristin is an associate in the Casualty Department, devoting her practice to a variety of...
the lead civil trial judge in the Bucks County Court of Common Pl..

Judge Cohen Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

JudgeTrial Court JudgeCaptainEducational ManagerSchool AdministratorSchool PrincipalManagersRecognitionPoliceLeaderManagement Team ExecutiveOperations ManagerChief ExecutiveBoard MemberTeam LeaderPartnerPresenter

Experience & Education

Office:
Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
30 South 17Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone:
Specialties:
Commercial Litigation
ISLN:
908307140
Admitted:
1971, Pennsylvania, Supreme Court of the United States
Military:
Capt., Armed Forces, U.S. Army Military Police; U.S. Army Reserves
Biography:
JUDGE GENE D. COHEN (Ret) is a Partner with Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC and a member ...
a trial judge for the Civil Division and principal c..

Thomas Raup Williamsport, PA

Professions & Specialties

Trial Court JudgeJudgeChairpersonChief Administrative OfficerChief Executive

Experience & Education

Office:
Raup & Sholder, P.C.
270 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701
Phone:
Specialties:
Alternative Dispute Resolution, Arbitration
ISLN:
901724555
Admitted:
1966, Pennsylvania, 1967, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania
Biography:
Pennsylvania General Jurisdiction Trial Judge, Common Pleas Court, 1974-1996. Chair, Pennsylvania...

Jonathan Huerta Allentown, PA

Jonathan Huerta Associate Attorney at King, Spry, Herman, Freund & Faul, LLC

Professions & Specialties

Associate AttorneyLaw SpecialistLaw ClerkTrial Court JudgeLawyerJudicial Law ClerkJudgeStudent WorkerPsychology Specialist

Experience & Education

Position:
Associate Attorney at King, Spry, Herman, Freund & Faul, LLC
Location:
Allentown, Pennsylvania Area
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
King, Spry, Herman, Freund & Faul, LLC - Bethlehem, PAAssociate Attorneysince Aug 2011Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas; Hon. Emil Giordano - Northampton CountyLaw ClerkAug 2010 - Sep 2011
Languages:
English, Spanish

Beth Lazzara Pittsburgh, PA

Professions & Specialties

Trial Court JudgeJudgeLawyer

Experience & Education

Position:
Judge at Pennsylvania Courts -- 5th Judicial District
Title:
Trial Judge -- Pennsylvania Courts -- 5th Judicial District
Location:
Greater Pittsburgh Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Pennsylvania Courts -- 5th Judicial District JudgeGoodrich, Goodrich & Lazzara Lawyer, Managing ShareholderJan 2000 - Dec 2005

Ann Butchart Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

Trial Court JudgeJudge

Experience & Education

Position:
Trial Judge at First Judicial District of Penna.
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
First Judicial District of Penna. Trial Judge

Linda Ludgate Reading, PA

Professions & Specialties

Trial Court JudgeJudgeChief JudgePublic DefenderAttorney At LawLawyerChief Administrative OfficerChief ExecutiveGovernorGovernment Administration OfficerCivil ServantSupporting MemberTeam Member

Experience & Education

Position:
State Trial Judge at Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts
Title:
State Trial Judge at AOPC
Location:
Reading, Pennsylvania Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts State Trial Judgesince Jan 1990Private Practice of Law AttorneySep 1980 - Dec 1989

Llinda Ludgate Reading, PA

Professions & Specialties

Trial Court JudgeJudgeChief JudgePublic DefenderAttorney At LawLawyerChief Administrative OfficerChairpersonChief ExecutiveGovernorGovernment Administration OfficerCivil ServantSupporting MemberTeam Member

Experience & Education

Position:
State Trial Judge at Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts
Title:
State Trial Judge at AOPC
Location:
Reading, Pennsylvania Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts State Trial Judgesince Jan 1990Private Practice of Law AttorneySep 1980 - Dec 1989

Gary Saladino Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

JudgeAdvocateTrial Court JudgeJuristLegal CounselColonelSupporting MemberTeam Member

Experience & Education

Position:
Associate Counsel at US Navy, Military Judge at US Army
Title:
Colonel, US Army Judge Advocate General's Corps
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Military
Work history:
US Navy Associate Counselsince Aug 2010US Army - US Army 4th Judicial CircuitMilitary Judgesince Apr 2009
Trial Judge

Corry Stevens Scranton, PA

Corry Stevens President Judge of Superior Court of Pennsylvania

Professions & Specialties

JudgeChairpersonChief ExecutiveAssociate ProfessorLecturerPostsecondary Teacher

Experience & Education

Position:
Adjunct Professor at Penn State University, President Judge at Superior Court of Pennsylvania
Title:
President Judge of Superior Court of Pennsylvania
Location:
Scranton, Pennsylvania Area
Industry:
Judiciary
Work history:
Penn State University Adjunct ProfessorSuperior Court of Pennsylvania President Judgesince 1998
trial judge

Geoff Alexander Philadelphia, PA

Professions & Specialties

Claims CounselLegal CounselJudgeCounselorAdvisorDisk-JockeyEntertainer

Experience & Education

Title:
Experienced Attorney and Creative Problem-Solver
Location:
Greater Philadelphia Area
Industry:
Insurance
Work history:
CNA Insurance Companies Senior CounselJul 2004 - Sep 2010CNA Insurance Companies Claims CounselDec 1995 - Jun 2004
Responsible for assisting trial court judge in all aspects of complex civil..

Ian Walchesky Pittsburgh, PA

Professions & Specialties

Law SpecialistJudgeLegal InternAttorney GeneralTrial Court JudgeStudent LawyerLawyerCounselorAdvisorRetail ProfessionalWriting and Editing ProfessionalEditing ProfessionalCopy EditorCopy Desk ChiefRetail SalespersonPersonal Care AideDepartment Store SalespersonSales RepresentativeEquipment Tools Purchasing AgentAgentConstructionButlerWriter and Editor

Experience & Education

Position:
Staff Attorney at Reed Smith LLP
Title:
Appellate Consultant
Location:
Greater Pittsburgh Area
Industry:
Law Practice
Work history:
Reed Smith LLP Staff Attorneysince Dec 2012N/A - Greater Pittsburgh AreaAppellate ConsultantJun 2012 - Jan 2013

Matthew Smith Pittsburgh, PA

Professions & Specialties

Attorney At LawLawyerParalegalJudgeSupporting MemberTeam Member

Experience & Education

Work

Company:
The consumer financial protection bureau - Washington, DC
Enforcement division associate
Company:
The consumer financial protection bureau - Washington, DC
Community affairs policy associate

Skills

Licensed to Practice in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania